2010 Brad816 teams tripples
Posted: Sat Jul 24, 2010 10:23 am
Venue: Home of teams racing palmy north
Date: Wednesday 11th August
Time: Qualifying 7.30pm Finals 9.00pm
Format: Qualifying will be run over 5x13 lap races 12 points for 1st 11 for 2nd etc etc only two of your team cars can score which you will need to designate before racing begins by posting below grids will be ai 3 wide but you may not start next to or on the same row as your team mates. Teams will be split into two groups of 6 with the top 3 on points going through to finals with the next top point scorers also qualifying making a 7 team final.
Finals will be run over 3x13 lap races with the same format as above with grids and points with a 63 lap butchers picnic to finish the night off
Rules: Full teams rules No cry baby's
Team lineups:
Baypark Busters:
111m Tank*
112m Booker*
114m Nanadriver
Christchurch Glen Eagles:
72c Pink*
75c Skidlin*
76c JC
Hawkesbay Hawkeyes:
33b saldana*
34b Diesel*
35b Toonz
Nelson Tigers:
81n Nakihardcore
83n 55crew*
85n fluffy*
Palmerston North Panthers:
5p Tonyff4*
7p Big huru
9p Scorpion*
Rotorua Rebels:
92r v8srule*
93r Elmo
95r Stoodle*
Stratford Scrappers:
21s blake57
31s Evilkiwi*
71s Terminator*
Waikato Wanderers:
96h: Scrapman*
23h: Soprano*
85h: Brad816
Wanganui Warriors:
16v Sponge
17v Ratman*
18v Race36s*
Wellington Wildcats:
12w: Supastar*
13w: Duck
14w: Gnome85a*
*= designated point scorers
Group 1 server 15 7.30pm
Hawkesbay Hawkeyes
Nelson Tigers
Palmerston North Panthers
Waikato Wanderers
Wellington Wildcats
Group 2 Server 11 7.30pm
Baypark Busters
Christchurch Glen Eagles
Rotorua Rebels
Stratford Scrappers
Wanganui Warriors
all drivers to be on ts at 7.15 please
Date: Wednesday 11th August
Time: Qualifying 7.30pm Finals 9.00pm
Format: Qualifying will be run over 5x13 lap races 12 points for 1st 11 for 2nd etc etc only two of your team cars can score which you will need to designate before racing begins by posting below grids will be ai 3 wide but you may not start next to or on the same row as your team mates. Teams will be split into two groups of 6 with the top 3 on points going through to finals with the next top point scorers also qualifying making a 7 team final.
Finals will be run over 3x13 lap races with the same format as above with grids and points with a 63 lap butchers picnic to finish the night off
Rules: Full teams rules No cry baby's
Team lineups:
Baypark Busters:
111m Tank*
112m Booker*
114m Nanadriver
Christchurch Glen Eagles:
72c Pink*
75c Skidlin*
76c JC
Hawkesbay Hawkeyes:
33b saldana*
34b Diesel*
35b Toonz
Nelson Tigers:
81n Nakihardcore
83n 55crew*
85n fluffy*
Palmerston North Panthers:
5p Tonyff4*
7p Big huru
9p Scorpion*
Rotorua Rebels:
92r v8srule*
93r Elmo
95r Stoodle*
Stratford Scrappers:
21s blake57
31s Evilkiwi*
71s Terminator*
Waikato Wanderers:
96h: Scrapman*
23h: Soprano*
85h: Brad816
Wanganui Warriors:
16v Sponge
17v Ratman*
18v Race36s*
Wellington Wildcats:
12w: Supastar*
13w: Duck
14w: Gnome85a*
*= designated point scorers
Group 1 server 15 7.30pm
Hawkesbay Hawkeyes
Nelson Tigers
Palmerston North Panthers
Waikato Wanderers
Wellington Wildcats
Group 2 Server 11 7.30pm
Baypark Busters
Christchurch Glen Eagles
Rotorua Rebels
Stratford Scrappers
Wanganui Warriors
all drivers to be on ts at 7.15 please